Departed Shipmates

ACKROYD, George D.                        RD2          65-67     
ADAMS, H. Paul                            SF2          54-61     
AKERS, Walter                             BMC          61-63     
ALBERT, James S.                          SN           55        
ALBIG, Robert E.                          MM2          52-56     
ALBRECHT JR., William F.                  BM2          62-64     
ALIA, Albert                              MM2          45-46     
ALLEMAN, Lee E.                           LT           53-55     
ALLEN III, William Peter                  SF1          63-66     
ALTHOUSE, Paul M.                         LTJG         64-66     
AMES, Marshall                            BTC          64-66     
ANGER, Arnold A.                          GMGSN        56-58     
ARCHIBALD, Lawrence E.                    BM2          69-71     
ASKEW, Foster R.                          GM3          45        
AYERS, Arnold H.                          F1C          46        
BACKSCHEIDER, Virgil C.                   GM1          47-54     
BAILES, James L.                          DK2          59-60     
BAKER, Elmer J.                           S2C          46        
BAKER, Henry                              MM1          45        
BALBONI SR, William                       FN           50-52     
BANNERMAN, James K.                       BT1          45        
BARNES, Donald H.                         LTJG         51-53     
BARON, Roger P.                           RM1          67-69     
BARTON, Clifford S.                       F1C          45        
BARTON, Jackie W.                         SN           51-52     
BATALLER, Johnnie                         SN           56-58     
BATTEN, Loring                            GM1          45        
BATTIATO, Robert J.                       MMFN         60-61     
BECK, Everett L.                          GM3          45-46     
BEGIN, Robert M.                          SN           56-58     
BEIERS, James N.                          S2C          45-46     
BELLAND, Clair R.                         BT2          54        
BELSCAMPER, Floyd J.                      RD1          45        
BENIKE, Gene F.                           SOM3         45-46     
BENNETT, Walter A.                        PCSN         59-61     
BENSEL, William E.                        SN           56-57     
BERGER, Francis J.                        EM2          49-53     
BERRY, Russell H.                         S2C          45-46     
BERTUCCI, George W.                       FT2          49-53     
BIRESCH JR., John M.                      EM2          56-59     
BISHOP, Edward C.                         CDR          45-46     
BLAKE, Ronald E.                          DKSA         55        
BLOOMER, James E.                         SN           63-65     
BOEHMKE, Peter                            BT           52-55     
BOGGI JR., Michael                        MM3          59-60     
BOLDUC, Norman R.                         HTCS         60-62     
BORNSCHEUER, George C.                    FC1          44-45     
BOULDS, Robert E.                         BM1          55        
BOWDEN, Ferdinand O.                      WT2          45-46     
BOWLING, Thomas Rayford                   BM2          54        
BOYLE, Charles L.                         FA           56        
BRAKEFIELD, Samuel C.                     RD1          50-53     
BRANDT, Charles F.                        SKC          69-72     
BREWER, Pierce E.                         MMCS         46-53     
BROADHEAD, Wilbur B.                      S2C          45        
BROOKS, Wharton H.                        ENS          49-50     
BROOKS, William R.                        SN           47-48     
BROWN, Calvin A.                          BM3          63-66     
BRUCE, Michael S.                         ET1          46-47     
BUCHANAN, John W.                         HMC          52-55     
BUGERT, Robert M.                         SM2          57-58     
BULLOCK, Herb A.                          MMC          61-65     
BURKETT JR., Frederick E.                 BKR/2C       45        
BURKHOLDER, Donald E.                     BM3          54-56     
BURNS, Ray D.                             GM3          45-46     
BURNS JR, George L.                       MM3          45-46     
BURR, Robert R.                           CS2          49-52     
BUSBEE, Arthur                            Pfc          61        
BUSH, Paul E.                             HMC          65-67     
BUSH, Roy V.                              WT2          45-46     
BUSKI, Stephen                            FC3          49-52     
BUTLER, Dan                               RM3          45        
BYARD, Larry F.                           LT           71-72     
BYRNE, Kenneth L.                         ENS          45-46     
CALCINA JR, Theodore                      MM1          46-53     
CAMERONI, Francis L.                      S1C          46        
CARAHER, James R.                         SO3          49-50     
CARDER, Merle H.                          MS1          50-51     
CARLSON, William C.                       EM1          50-52     
CARON, Carlton A                          SK3          46-47     
CARR, Charles K.                          MM1          56-59     
CARRIER, James L.                         RM2          45        
CARTER, Sam L.                            S1C          46-47     
CASEY, William V.                         RD3          58-60     
CHANDLER, Ralph C.                        LTJG         57        
CHAPPELLE, David A.                       EN3          53-56     
CHICKY, Raymond N.                        FP3          53-56     
CHRISTIANSON, LaVerne M.                  TM3          45-46     
CIAMPAGLIA, Christian S.                  YN2          52-54     
CLEVENGER, Ronald L.                      FTG3         55-56     
COLE, Thomas C.                           SF3          64-65     
COLLINS JR., Leon                         WT2          45-46     
COOPER, James A.                          SN           63-64     
COOPER, Kenneth J.                        SN           56-58     
COPE, Yvonne E.                           BTC          57-61     
COPELAND, George L.                       EM2          55-58     
COPEMAN, Thomas H.                        CDR          45        
CORKUM, Stanley H.                        EM2          45-46     
COURTNEY, Clint H.                        QMSN         60-61     
COVERSTONE, Jerrold L.                    SN           57-59     
COVINGTON, Joel B.                        ENS          69-71     
CRAGG JR, Eugene E.                       ENS          66-68     
CRAWFORD, Jerry                           Pvt          61        
CRINNIAN, William                         SN           66        
CRONIC, Wiley L.                          S2C          45-46     
CRUMP, Morris J.                          FTGSN        66        
CRUSTALS, Edward L.                       GM3          45-46     
CRUTCHFIELD, Paul W.                      LCDR         56-57     
CUMMINGS, Frank                           MM1          62-65     
CUMMINS II, Paul Z.                       CDR          65-66     
CURRY, Marvin                             BMC          64-66     
CZARNIAK, Simon J.                        EM1          45-46     
DARNELL, James L.                         MM2          45-46     
DAVIES, Trevor                            Cpl          61        
DAYE, James C.                            RM3          69-70     
DECANDIO, Frank                           BT2          53-56     
DEPASQUALE, Anthony J.                    RD3          45-46     
DEATON, James C.                          S1C(GM)      45        
DECKER, David A.                          SN           56        
DELEZEN, John H.                          MM3          45-46     
DENMAN, Raymond E.                        CSSN         50-53     
DEW, Charles A.                           RM3          63-65     
DIMARTINO, Anthony J.                     ETM3         45-46     
DIEMER, Theodore W.                       MM1          45        
DISHAROON, Gilbert Lee                    RM3          62-63     
DIXON, George C.                          RM1          45-46     
DIXON, Silas                              BT3          50-54     
DOBSON, Douglas N.                        RD2          62-64     
DOHERTY, John "Jack" E.                   ET2          59-60     
DORSEY, Leroy J.                          SN           66-68     
DRAKE, Randall                            RD3          63-65     
DRINKWATER, Lloyd I.                      S1C          45-46     
DRISCOLL, John E.                         LTJG         49-50     
DROZ, Ralph                               MM3          48-52     
DRUHAN JR., William T.                    FTG3         66-69     
DUBE, Roger A.                            EM3          63-66     
DUICH, Stephen J.                         LTJG         62-63     
DUNN, Willie E.                           RD2          61-65     
ECONOMOU, Robert                          SO3          52-54     
EDWARDS JR, George                        QMC          72-73     
EGGLESTON, John R.                        LTJG         58-60     
ELCHERT, Donald A.                        RD3          47-48     
ELLEGAARD, Burt A.                        MMC          50-51     
ERICKSEN, William A.                      BM2          47-52     
FALES, Dana R.                            LT           59-61     
FASSETT, Roland D.                        MMC          45        
FAULKNER, Gary                            MM3          64-68     
FAWCETT, Jerry D.                         BMSN         59-62     
FAZAKERLEY, Edward R.                     MM1          55-58     
FERENCSIK, Michael A.J.                   LTJG         66-67     
FERGUSON, Steven V.                       MM3          56-59     
FERN, Joseph M.                           CAPT         51-53     
FERRARA, Maurice                          CDR          51-53     
FIGLEY II, Calvin K.                      SN           57-59     
FLATLEY, John J.                          GM1          45-47     
FLINK, Harry M.                           WT2          45-46     
FLURIE, Abram                             F2C          46-47     
FLYNN, Robert J.                          BTC          46-56     
FONSECA, Jose                             CGM          46-47     
FOORE, Willis R.                          CSC          53-55     
FORBES, Marvin                            CSCS         59-62     
FORTH, Thomas C.                          RMSN         46-47     
FRAME, James R.                           CS2          50-54     
FRAME, Raymond M.                         CS3          50-53     
FRENTZ, William J.                        L/CPL        61        
FREUTEL, Douglas                          RMSN         62-63     
GALEMORE, Fred C.                         GM3          46-47     
GARLICK, Henry M.                         RM3          59-62     
GASCOIGNE, Charles D.                     CMM1         44-45     
GATES, Anthony M.                         RM2          46-49     
GERARD, Warren K.                         ETN2         61-63     
GIARMO, Tony                              BM3          64-66     
GILBERT JR, Grover E.                     GMG3         62-65     
GILL, Donald A.                           SC1          47        
GLASS, Robert R.                          YN2          51-52     
GLOG, Thomas F.                           GM2          45-46     
GODOCHICK, John P.                        RDSN         62-64     
GODWIN, Bobby J.                          GMSN         47-49     
GOELZ, Jerome F.                          SFM3         63-65     
GORDON, Guy T.                            MM3          68-72     
GRANGER, Donald R.                        MM2          49-53     
GRAY, Herbert                             GMC          59-61     
GREGSTON, James M.                        BT2          58-62     
GRINSELL JR, Thomas E.                    SN           55-58     
GRIZZARD, Kenneth T.                      S1C          45-46     
GROSS, Steven C.                          YN2          69-70     
GROVE, Ronald R.                          LT           60-62     
GUISE, Ronald H.                          MS1          47-49     
GUYER, Wendell C.                         COX          45        
HAGARTY, Robert E.                        RM3          65-66     
HAGELIN JR, August A.                     S2C          45-46     
HAMMAN, George N.                         RDC          61-64     
HANDZEL, Richard D.                       PN3          65-66     
HANKEY, John R.                           CDR          58-60     
HANNA, Bloice W.                          QMCM         56        
HARDING JR, Charles F.                    LTJG         48-50     
HARHIGH, William P.                       MM2          62-65     
HARMAN, Arlington R.                      LTJG         55-58     
HARMAN, William J,                        SO3          59-60     
HARRINGTON, Donald E.                     MIDSH        51        
HASAPES, George                           RMSA         49-50     
HASTINGS JR., William J.                  PN3          54-55     
HAVILAND, Joseph R.                       SH3          50-54     
HAVILAND, Robert F.                       CS2          49-56     
HAWORTH, Kenneth                          TM3          45-46     
HAYLER, Robert W.                         CAPT         45-46     
HAYWOOD, Clifford                         FT3          58-61     
HECKMAN, Robert A.                        SN           49-52     
HEFFERNAN, William S.                     MMC          51        
HEGLAND, Stian E.                         SO2          52-54     
HELD SR., Donald J.                       SO3          50-53     
HENDRICKS, Jeffery G.                     SH3          68-70     
HENNESSEY, Franklin A.                    RD2          49-53     
HENTGES, Robert P.                        FN           60-62     
HERMAN, Emmett O.                         YN2          45        
HEWETT JR, Leslie                         HMC          60-61     
HICKS, David S.                           BTC          60-64     
HICKS, Roger D.                           MMFN         55-58     
HOCKERT, Frederick H.                     YNC          48-49     
HOFFMAN, Fred W.                          BT2          48-52     
HOFFMAN JR, William T.                    BT3          52-54     
HOLLINGSWORTH, James F.                   BT3          62-64     
HOLM, John E.                             MM2          48-49     
HOMSTAD, Kenneth                          BT3          67-69     
HONER, Robert J.                          SM3          59-62     
HOOPER, Donald E.                         BTC          64-67     
HOPPER, Glenn B.                          LTJG         49-50     
HOPPER, Wendell M.                        GM3          52-56     
HORTON, Robert W.                         BM2          45-49     
HOWARD JR., Francis B. "Tom"              ETSN         50-54     
HUBBARD, Jack E.                          MM2          56-62     
HUCKO, Rudolph E.                         MM2          60-64     
HUGHES JR, Thomas C.                      SOG2         45-46     
HUNTSBERGER, Edward D.                    BT3          55-58     
HURLEY SR., Joseph P.                     SN           60-62     
HUTNIK, Michael J.                        ENS          45-46     
INGRAHAM, Francis S.                      LTJG         54-57     
JACKSON, Arthur L.                        RD2          45-45     
JASIMAS, Frank                            MM1          46-48     
JEFFERIS, Allen S.                        CDR          69-70     
JENKINS, Johnny                           SDCM         63-64     
JOHNSON, Edward M.                        GM1          45-46     
JONES, Malcolm                            FT3          54-56     
JONES, W Norman                           RMC          59-61     
JORNET, John M.                           EM2          47-51     
KALLAY, Michael A.                        GM2          52-56     
KANIA, Stanley J.                         RD3          45-46     
KAPEGHIAN, John R.                        GMSN         62-64     
KAUFFMAN, Draper L.                       CDR          48-50     
KEENE, Darrell L.                         MM3          52-56     
KENNELLY, John R.                         S2C          45-46     
KILLINGER, William R.                     CS3          51-54     
KILPATRICK, Robert H.                     GMG1         57-63     
KINLEY, Clarence R.                       CWO2         48-50     
KIPP, Clarence E.                         GM2          57-60     
KITSON, Robert G.                         BT2          51-53     
KLEBER, Robert F.                         RM3          64-66     
KLEIER, Robert A.                         MM3          46-51     
KLIMCZAK, Benjamin S.                     RM3          45        
KOEHLER, Harold F.                        GM3          45-46     
KOPPIT, William J.                        MM2          48-52     
KRACHT, George E.                         CS2          57-59     
LANCASTER, Dudley S.                      LT           49-52     
LANE JR, Edward A.                        CDR          56-58     
LANZ, Harland R.                          RDSN         49-50     
LAPRADD, Homer K.                         BT3          57-59     
LARDIE, Leo J.                            LTJG         45-46     
LARDIS, Christopher S.                    LCDR         65-67     
LARSON, Dale                              ET3          55-57     
LEBOEUF, James R.                         MAM3         47-48     
LEBOURDAIS, David M.                      PHM1         44-45     
LEA, Kenneth I.                           FT2          56        
LEDET SR, Jerry A.                        BT1          65-67     
LEIS, Alfred C.                           CAPT         67-69     
LEMONGELLI, John R.                       PFC          61        
LENAHAN JR, Thomas                        ST1          55-59     
LEONARD, Kenneth B.                       EM3          65-67     
LESH, Harold C.                           BT1          52-55     
LETOURNEAU, Charles E.                    LTJG         64-65     
LEVINE, Robert H.                         FN           48-49     
LIGOTKE, Wolfgang F.                      MM1          47-49     
LISLE, Thomas W.                          MM2          46        
LITTLE, Joseph K.                         RDM3         46        
LOCKWOOD, Harold R.                       ENS          50-51     
LODWICK, Paul Allen                       RD2          45        
LOGAN, John W.                            LCDR         50-52     
LONG SR, William F.                       MM3          54-56     
LUCAS, John                               EM2          70        
LUNNY, James M.                           ET2          46-48     
LYNCH, Harry C.                           SN           55-56     
LYNCH, William P.                         RD3          52-54     
LYONS, Thomas W.                          CDR          62-64     
MACNAMARA, George                         RD3          52-55     
MACPHERSON, Donald                        MM3          45        
MADDOCK, Charles E.                       EMFN         58-60     
MAHONEY, John P.                          FT3          52-55     
MAJORS, Clinton B.                        PC3          63-64     
MALTESE, Leonard V.                       EM3          52-55     
MARFICE, Paul J.                          BT2          54        
MARINELLI, Richard J.                     MM2          56-60     
MARION, William F.                        S1C          45-46     
MAY, Francis G.                           S2C          45-46     
MAY, Patrick S.                           LT           59-61     
MAYNARD, John F.                          CDR          53-54     
MAYS, David L.                            YN           55-57     
MCBETH, Larry                             STG2         67-71     
MCCRACKEN, Edward F.                      MM3          45-46     
MCDONALD, William E.                      GM3          52-55     
MCDONOUGH, Thomas J.                      EN3          55-59     
MCDOUGALL, Patrick E.                     SN           53-55     
MCGRATH, William J.                       FTG1         56-61     
MCINTYRE, John V.                         MM2          49-51     
MCKEOWN, John H.                          RM3          56-58     
MCMANUS, Ben                              MM3          45-49     
MCMURRAY, Samuel F.                       LCDR         60-61     
MCQUSITON, Malcolm L.                     LTJG         51-52     
MCWHORTER, James M.                       FTG1         57-58     
MEAD, Edward J.                           SK3          59-60     
MEAD, James E.                            SN           55-58     
MECHE, Clinton                            EM2          45-46     
METZ, Robert L.                           TM2          55-58     
METZGER, Russell                          CSC          51        
MILAN, James T.                           RM3          45-46     
MILLER, Fredrick A.                       FT2          55-59     
MILLER, John F.                           RM2          59-61     
MILLETT, Alfred L.                        EN3          67-68     
MOON, Wells A.                            S2C          45        
MOORE, William C.                         LT           45        
MORGAN, John B.                           YN1          45-46     
MORGAN JR., Joseph L.                     ENS          45-47     
MORRIS, Moran K.                          LT           54-55     
MOSSEL, Raymond H.                        CS2          51-55     
MOUNT, Derry L.                           BT2          59-61     
MULLANE, William G.                       SO3          48-51     
MUMFORD, Charles S.                       MM2          65-69     
MURSZEWSKI, Norman                        BM3          61-65     
MYLES, William A.                         QM2          48-52     
MYRES, Walter                             BM3          68-70     
NAYLOR, Donald G.                         MM1          46-55     
NEUMANN, Richard M.                       EM1          54-58     
NEWSHAM, Wilfred                          MM1          44-46     
NICHOLSON JR., Joseph H.                  LTJG         65-67     
NIEBERGALL, Howard E.                     F1CMM        45        
NIGHELLI, Ugo C.                          GMSN         45-46     
NOE, Steve D.                             EM3          53-54     
NORFOLK, Herbert L. "Mike"                BMC          54-62     
O'BRIEN, Malcolm G.                       RD3          48-52     
O'CONNOR, David V.                        SN           65-67     
OLSON, Charles S.                         SM1c(T)      45        
ORKWIS, Frank                             F1C          45-46     
OSSIG, Edward T.                          EM2          62-65     
OULTON, Floyd C.                          CS2          54-57     
OVERTON, Richard C.                       BT1          53-56     
PAPPAS JR., Samuel D.                     GMG3         54-58     
PARKER, Harry H.                          S2C          45-46     
PARSONS, George E. T.                     CAPT         45-47     
PASEWICZ, Edward A.                       SO1          49-52     
PATTEN, Edward                            BM3          66-68     
PAUL, Allan B.                            DC1          57-60     
PAYNE, Arthur H.                          S1C          45-46     
PEARSALL, Frank E.                        F1C          46-47     
PEELISH, Steve J.                         FP2          53-55     
PEPITONE, Joseph A.                       SA           48-51     
PEREZ, Frank                              GMC          66-68     
PETERSON, Richard C.                      GM3          46-47     
PETINE, Nicholas A.                       CGM          45-46     
PETRALIS, Carl                            FN           62-64     
PETREIKIS, James P.                       BT3          61-65     
PEVEY, Alvin L.                           S2C          44-45     
PHIFER, Donald A.                         MR1          67-68     
PHILLIPS, Carlton J.                      S1C          45-46     
PHILLIPS, Emerson C.                      BT2          50-54     
PIELA, Phillip W.                         SN           62        
PIERCE, Carsie C.                         BM3          55        
PIGGOTT, George D.                        MM2          48-49     
PITTS, James S.                           RM2          57-59     
PLATZ, James E.                           EM1          46-47     
PLATZKE, Clarence B.                      SN           51-53     
POLAND, David V.                          BT3          55        
POND, William E.                          S2CGM        45-46     
POOLER, William C.                        LTJG         51-53     
PRIOR, Louis J.                           WT3          45-46     
PRYTULA, John M.                          YN3          54-56     
PURSLEY, John E.                          LCDR         64-66     
PURVIS, William W.                        SM3          60-61     
PYLES, Ray M.                             CSC          49        
QUIRE, Ray M.                             GM2          45-49     
RADLOFF, Fred H.                          LCDR         49-51     
RALEIGH, William A.                       QM           70-72     
RAMSEY, Curtis D.                         CM2          45        
RATLEY, James E.                          EM3          46-47     
RATLIFF, Milton W.                        S1C          46        
REHLING, Fred T.                          BM1          65-66     
REICHERT, Edward W.                       MM2          46-49     
REIGHN, Jonas C.                          BM2          66-69     
REILLY, Joseph M.                         RM2          51-55     
REINHARDT, Edward R.                      IC           52-54     
RENNER, Jim                               QM3          64-65     
REVELS, Leonard D.                        EN2          56-58     
RIALL, Eugene C.                          LT           45-46     
RICHARDSON, Malcolm E.                    ET2          48-49     
RICHARDSON, Ronald F.                     MM3          57-59     
RICKS, Robert R.                          CDR          52-55     
ROB, Larry A.                             HN           64-65     
ROBERGE, Roy                              QM2          68-72     
ROBINSON, Henry F.                        SN           50-54     
ROGERS, Meldrin                           CSC          56-57     
RONFELDT, Walter F.                       CSM          45        
ROSEN, George B.                          S1C          51-52     
ROSENBLOOM, Hyman                         FN1          45-46     
ROUSH, Herman J.                          EM1          64-66     
RUDOLPH, Arthur J.                        MMCS         64-70     
SABOL, Andrew J.                          MM2          53-54     
SAMSON, Charles A.                        MM3          59-61     
SANBORN, Carroll L.                       FT3          51-55     
SANTENS, Louis A.                         GM1          45-48     
SANTMAN, Elmer W.                         SKG3         56-58     
SAPP, Daniel W.                           GMG1         63-64     
SAUER, Lewis E.                           RD1          62-66     
SAUL, James O.                            CDR          61-62     
SCHLEIS, Frank R.                         BM2          45-46     
SCHNECK, Earl K.                          BTG1         45-47     
SCHULZ, Dale R.                           EN2          63-66     
SCHUPP, Roger                             MM1          44-45     
SCOUTEN, Robert D.                        ET1          59-59     
SCRIMSHER, Robert J.                      S2C          45-46     
SEAGRAVES, Carl                           F1C          45-46     
SENELLA, Nick E.                          MMC          58-60     
SEVERANCE, Louis M.                       CSB3         51-55     
SHANOLTZ, Lindy L.                        SA           49-50     
SHARP, Wyatt Y.                           SD1          48-50     
SHARPE, Donald B.                         S1CGM        45-45     
SHOEMAKE, Michael G.                      EM1          59-62     
SICKLES, Russell L.                       RD2          50-54     
SIMS, Harry S.                            RM1          55-58     
SINKORA, Bernard G.                       GMM3         63-65     
SIVER, Donald F.                          EN1          63-67     
SKAHILL, John J.                          LCDR         49-50     
SLOVACK, John J. Jr.                      BTG2         51-55     
SMITH, Donald L.                          S2C          45-46     
SMITH, Ervin O.                           WT3          47-49     
SMITH, Ron                                PFC          61        
SMOAK JR, Jones A.                        GMG2         59-63     
SNELL, Augustine                          GM3          45        
SNYDER JR, Winfred W.                     RMCM         57-59     
SOARES, William K.                        TE3          51-55     
SODERMAN, Lawrence                        FC3C         44-46     
SOKOLL, Gary W.                           RD3          65-69     
SORENSEN, Neal A.                         BM3          62-66     
SPARKMAN, Palmer D.                       LTJG         57-60     
SPEER, Bill                               LTJG         50-51     
STAGG, Beverly D.                         RDM3         45-46     
STANTON, Thomas E.                        S2C          45-46     
STEARNS, Richard M.                       FM1C         46        
STEPHENS, Benjamin H.                     S2C SK       45        
STEVENS, Robert L.                        EN1          71        
STINE SR, George W.                       MEG2         51-52     
STOECKER, Richard L.                      LT           51-53     
STORRS, Thomas I.                         LT           45        
STOUTIN, George M.                        RMSN         55-57     
STRAUSS, Emanuel                          TM2          51-55     
SWANTNER, Anthony J.                      ET2          48-50     
SWITZER, Jack D.                          MM2          45-46     
SYMONS, Floyd M.                          CDR          50-52     
TANOWITZ, Irving                          F2C          46-47     
TAYLOR, Joseph L.                         EM3          48-50     
TAYLOR, William R.                        BM1          52-53     
THOMPSON, John C.                         1st LT       61        
THOMPSON, Rodney E.                       RD3          63-66     
THORPE, Leslie                            SK3          47-48     
THURSTON, Charles E.                      CDR          47-48     
TINGLE, Jack E.                           CDR          60-61     
TIPPETT JR, Raymond J.                    F2           46-47     
TODD, Leonard M.                          LT           45-46     
TOLAR, Thomas S.                          LTJG         45-46     
TOLTON, James K.                          HM3          69-70     
TONEY, James M.                           QM1          45-46     
TRACY, Walter B.                          SK2          49-52     
TRAHAN, Albert J.                         S2C          45-45     
TRAVASSOS, Edmond                         BM3          50-53     
TREGO, F. Read                            F1C          45-46     
TROWBRIDGE JR., Malcolm                   ENS          45-46     
TRUSHEIM, Walter A.                       MS1          45-48     
TURNER, Richard E.                        TM3          51-55     
TURNER, Sullivan H.                       S1C          45-46     
UNGER, Martin F.                          WT2          44-45     
URQUHART, Gary R.                         SN           51-55     
VACCARO, Frank A.                         S1C          45-46     
VANDERBECK, Robert S.                     S1C          45-46     
VANDERSTOWE, Cornelius W.                 S2C          45-46     
VASKO, Victor J.                          SN           49-53     
VASSILY, Daniel W.                        QMSN         62-65     
VERSTRAETE, Vernon E.                     S1C          45        
VLK, Tony J.                              MM2C         45-46     
VLK, Walter L.                            MM2C         45-46     
VOGT JR., Albert A.                       SN           47-50     
VOLIN, Bernard A.                         S1C          45-46     
WADE, Timothy H.                          FN           60-62     
WAGNER, Donald E.                         FN           59-63     
WAGNER, John W.                           SFP3         66-68     
WALDROP JR, Robert T.                     TMSN         51-53     
WALLACE, Herbert C.                       GMGC         47-53     
WALLS, Herman L.                          WT2          45-46     
WALTER, Frank H.                          CS2          45-48     
WALTS, Rick                               LTJG         66-67     
WASILEWSKI, Chester N.                    TM2          46-48     
WATTERS, Harry J.                         CDR          46-47     
WEAVER, Raymond P.                        RM1          45-47     
WEED SR., Donald H.                       MM3          50-54     
WEISS, Urban J.                           MR2          55-56     
WELCH, Everett A.                         BT3          54-57     
WESTON, Waite W.                          LTJG         64-66     
WHIPPLE, Gary L.                          MM1          59-61     
WHITE, Winford O.                         SH2C         57        
WHITMAN, George N.                        SO3          45-46     
WHITWORTH, Charles A.                     BT3          46-49     
WILDER, William R.                        LTJG         45        
WILK, William E.                          SFM3         68-69     
WILLIAMS, Ron                             TM3          54-57     
WILLIS, Barney B.                         PN2          56-58     
WING, Herman E.                           RMC          58-59     
WOOD, Frank                               GM1          54-56     
WOODS, Mark W.                            RADM         54-56     
WORLEY JR., James C.                      SO3          53-56     
WORRALL, William W.                       RD3          47-48     
WORSFOLD, Donald                          SN           54-56     
WRIGHT, Fulton O.                         CS1          58-59     
WRIGHT, Walter R.                         S1C          45-46     
WYMAN, Ronald                             RMC          59-63     
YATES, Robert N.                          QMC          45-47     
YATES, Wallace G.                         SFM2         59-61     
YORIO, Paul J.                            RM3          65-66     
YOUNG, Charles E.                         ET3          46        
ZANG, Paul R.                             SK3          53-56     
ZARBANO, S. Tony                          MM3          45-49     
ZIONTZ, Morris                            RM3          45-46     
ZSCHAU, James                             GMG3         61-63     
ZUERCHER, Delmar J.                       PHM3         45-46     
ZUMMATO, Louis S.                         SKSN         50-51     

NAVY HYMN

Eternal Father, strong to save,
Whose arm hath bound the restless wave,
Who biddest the mighty ocean deep
Its own appointed limits keep;
Oh, hear us when we cry to Thee,
For those in peril on the sea!


RETURN TO USS GEARING HOME PAGE